### World premiere, ## National premiere, # Capital premiere

Date Work(s) ### Venue / Performers Country
16.1.19 loure   Michael Tippett Centre, Bath Spa University, Bath, Somerset
Darragh Morgan
United Kingdom
31.1.19 neon   La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC3
Shades Black
Australia
1.2.19 neon   La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC3
Shades Black
Australia
1.2.19 kingpin   Théâtre des Arts, Opéra de Rouen, Rouen, Haute-Normandie
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen/Gergely Madaras
France
2.2.19 kingpin   Théâtre des Arts, Opéra de Rouen, Rouen, Haute-Normandie
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen/Gergely Madaras
France
2.2.19 neon   La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC3 Shades Black Australia
10.2.19 Falling Angel / Aquatic ## Phillip T. Young Recital Hall, University of Victoria, Victoria, BCAventa
Ensemble/Bill Linwood
Canada
11.2.19 salt box   First Congregational Church, Sarasota,
FLensemblenewSRQ/George Nickson
USA
1.3.19 Falling Angel   Sir Jack Lyons Concert Hall, University of York, York
Chimera Ensemble
United Kingdom
15.3.19 neon ## CopenhagenAthelas Ensemble Denmark
16.3.19 Undertow   Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre, London
London Sinfonietta
United Kingdom
16.3.19 neon ## Borups Højskole, Copenhagen, Athelas
Ensemble/Rei Munakata
Denmark
19.3.19 Arabescos   Le Consortium, Dijon, Ensemble Intercontemporain France
19.3.19 Feather and Groove   Concert Hall, Cardiff University, Cardiff, Wales 
CU Contemporary Music Group/Robert Fokkens
United Kingdom
24.3.19 Aquatic ## Raisbeck Music Center, Benaroya Hall, Seattle, WA
members of Seattle Symphony Orchestra
USA
4.5.19TroubairitzPrebys Concert Hall, University of California, San Diego, CA
Jasper Sussman
USA
17.5.19salt box / Soul Canoe###Kleine Zaal, Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
Asko|Schönberg/Tom Goff
Netherlands
18.5.19 grind show (electric)   Royal Northern College of Music Concert Hall, Manchester
Junior RNCM
United Kingdom
14.6.19 inside out 2   Aldeburgh Festival, Britten Studio, Snape, Suffolk
Ulysses Ensemble/Geoffrey Patterson
United Kingdom
22.6.19grind show (electric)Royal Northern College of Music Concert Hall, Manchester
Junior RNCM
United Kingdom
10.7.19Delphic BeePurcell Room, Southbank Centre, London
London Sinfonietta Academy/Geoffrey Paterson
United Kingdom
19.7.19Song of Pure Nothingness (piano version)##No Venue, Weimar, Thüringen
Andrew Watts/Iain Burnside
Germany
5.8.19Song HornStudio des Ensemble Musikfabrik, Cologne
Christine Chapman
Germany
*.9.19 new work: encore for Royal Northern Sinfonia ### The Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear
Royal Northern Sinfonia
United Kingdom
26.9.19grind show (electric)##Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre, Melbourne, VIC
Syzygy Ensemble
Australia
26.9.19Antenoux / Falling Angel##Auer Performance Hall, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
David Dzubay/Indiana New Music Ensemble
USA
31.10.19Dark GroundWigmore Hall, London
Colin Currie
United Kingdom
1.11.19Soul Canoe##Sound Festival
The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen, Scotland
Red Note Ensemble
United Kingdom
6.11.19IrisSt George’s Hall Concert Room, Liverpool
Clark Rundell/Rob Buckland/Ensemble 10/10
United Kingdom
9.11.19Beginning of the World, TheAberdeen Music Hall, Aberdeen
Scottish Ensemble/Aidan O’Rourke/Kit Downes
United Kingdom
9.11.19grind show (electric) / Undertow / Loopholes & Lynchpins / salt box / new work / neon###Hall 1, Kings Place, London
London Sinfonietta/Elaine Mitchener/Richard Baker
United Kingdom
10.11.19Beginning of the World, TheCaird Hall, Dundee, Scotland
Scottish Ensemble/Aidan O’Rourke/Kit Downes
United Kingdom
12.11.19Beginning of the World, TheSWG3 Galvanizers Yard, Glasgow
Scottish Ensemble/Aidan O’Rourke/Kit Downes
United Kingdom
13.11.19Beginning of the World, TheAssembly Roxy, Edinburgh, Scotland
Scottish Ensemble/Aidan O’Rourke/Kit Downes
United Kingdom
7.12.19Christmas EveKings Place, London
The Choir of St Catherine’s College, Oxford/Edward Wickham
United Kingdom